Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28B, WROTTESLEY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+24.2%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+3.1%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+0.4%
Sold on 13 November 2006
Detached
+£900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,100
Sold on 15 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8SF
← Back to All Properties