117, BELMONT ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT

CT8 8AZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£267,500+60.7%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,500+46.1%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+148.1%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950+14.9%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1