Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 18 March 2009
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+225.0%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7NL
← Back to All Properties