27, BIRCH ROAD, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE

PE9 2FB

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+50.0%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,995+10.4%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000+12.4%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995-3.3%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+150.2%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+22.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1