4, SOMERWOOD CLOSE, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA16 6BH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,000+39.2%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 24 January 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+110.2%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950+6.4%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950+16.2%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,400
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1