Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WORSBROUGH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+52.2%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-14.8%
Sold on 5 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+83.1%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 23 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RG
← Back to All Properties