Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+23.5%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 11 April 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-18.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
-£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,995
Sold on 25 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties