Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WINDMILL WOOD, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+44.2%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£520,000
+79.3%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Detached
+£230,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,950
Sold on 10 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 5QY
← Back to All Properties