Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+35.5%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500
+77.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£54,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,750
Sold on 8 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties