Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£51,000
+7.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 17 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties