Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+15.4%
Sold on 6 November 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+145.6%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XU
← Back to All Properties