Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 29, KENTGATE PLACE, BEEZON ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+5.5%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,000
+11.2%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£294,000
Sold on 22 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EQ
← Back to All Properties