Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, TALKE ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
ST7 2PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+16.2%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
-1.2%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+149.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ST7 2PP
← Back to All Properties