Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, ROEBUCK RIDGE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+17.0%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-5.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£8,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,600
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0LU
← Back to All Properties