Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FALCON CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-13.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+31.4%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+130.3%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 8PL
← Back to All Properties