Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

62, HEWSON ROAD, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN1 1RX

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£330,000+6.5%
Sold on 8 April 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£310,000+5.1%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£295,000+7.3%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£275,000+19.6%
Sold on 16 October 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000+21.1%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000-8.2%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000+9.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950+153.4%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950+24.9%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Terraced
+£14,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 1RX← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.