Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 53, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+5.3%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£304,000
+40.1%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+183.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FT
← Back to All Properties