Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GILLETTS COTTAGES, LEWES ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+45.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+20.7%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH17 7NG
← Back to All Properties