Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TAMETON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£429,000
+54.9%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+101.5%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 29 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8UX
← Back to All Properties