Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CARLINGFORD ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 7AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+44.3%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+76.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+52.8%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+9.1%
Sold on 14 January 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+61.0%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 15 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG15 7AE
← Back to All Properties