Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, TAY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+20.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500
+40.3%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 30 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4DR
← Back to All Properties