Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NICKLING ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+9.8%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£328,000
+5.8%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,950
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1AR
← Back to All Properties