Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KENSINGTON AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+11.3%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+44.2%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 8 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7RZ
← Back to All Properties