40, WESTLAND DRIVE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL9 7UQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£418,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£418,000+5.8%
Sold on 5 September 2012
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+16.2%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000+11.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 5 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1