Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, SLONK HILL ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£419,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£89,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£419,000
+27.0%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+37.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 17 July 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6HY
← Back to All Properties