Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WEST PARK AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3LJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+223.6%
Price Change
+£380,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+223.6%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Detached
+£380,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3LJ
← Back to All Properties