79, MONK STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 1SS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£120,000+110.5%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£57,000+14.0%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000+143.9%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,500-18.0%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+100.0%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,500+13.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1