Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 67A, CHAUCER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
-25.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HW
← Back to All Properties