68, BRIARWOOD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L17 6DH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£61,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+49.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£61,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,750+108.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£64,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+48.8%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1