Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE BROW, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 0ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,770,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£496,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,770,000
+38.9%
Sold on 19 October 2022
Detached
+£496,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,274,000
+1.9%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,250,000
+60.3%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£780,000
+242.9%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Detached
+£552,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 0ER
← Back to All Properties