Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, PARKLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+27.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+24.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+44.6%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 2SZ
← Back to All Properties