Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, EDWARD STREET, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+14.9%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+20.3%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+136.5%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0DJ
← Back to All Properties