Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KITCHEN COTTAGE, WORMLEYBURY MANOR, CHURCH LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
16 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£427,500
+33.6%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+73.0%
Sold on 18 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7QE
← Back to All Properties