Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHANDLER CLOSE, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+13.3%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+58.7%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+193.0%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£117,240 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,760
Sold on 18 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2NW
← Back to All Properties