Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CHURCHTOWN GARDENS, 10, MARSHSIDE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SW
← Back to All Properties