Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PARK STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 4NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+54.3%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+93.1%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950
+3.6%
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 4NR
← Back to All Properties