8, HOLMES HILL ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 7HH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+45.9%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+94.7%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+30.1%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1