Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+64.1%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+58.0%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 3 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8NA
← Back to All Properties