Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
2 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+15.5%
Sold on 2 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-5.2%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 27 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties