Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87A, QUEENS ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 11 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 14 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+87.4%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
-0.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£649 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,649
Sold on 27 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1BG
← Back to All Properties