Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, HAWKSFORD CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 9SN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£77,500
+37.2%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,500
+6.6%
Sold on 20 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+76.7%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+48.1%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 9SN
← Back to All Properties