Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT 1, GREENBANK, MONEYCLOSE LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2UW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+42.7%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+164.5%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2UW
← Back to All Properties