Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NELSON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£270,000
+96.4%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+271.6%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9BL
← Back to All Properties