Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VERNON AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8PL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+444.2%
Price Change
+£286,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£351,000
+444.2%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Detached
+£286,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8PL
← Back to All Properties