Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28C, MANOR ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 10 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+415.7%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,300
Sold on 20 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2SE
← Back to All Properties