Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ABBEY COURT, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
-5.5%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£254,000
+263.1%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Terraced
+£184,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8HN
← Back to All Properties