Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PROVIDENCE STREET, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 7TW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+25.7%
Sold on 3 May 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+55.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+57.7%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 7TW
← Back to All Properties