Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40B, LAUREL ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+31.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,950
+33.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+111.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4DL
← Back to All Properties