Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, APPLECROFT, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+5.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000
+10.6%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+56.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+34.4%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6NB
← Back to All Properties