Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHIRLEY AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+17.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+14.6%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9JQ
← Back to All Properties